Auction 21 / Prints, Drawings and Paintings from 16th until 20th centuries
mon 12 DECEMBER - tue 13 DECEMBER 2016
Lot 367
Henri Bellery Desfontaines (Paris, 1867 - 1909)
L'enigme.
1898.
Litografia a colori. mm 255x380. Foglio: 305x400. Firmata e datata nella lastra. Da "L'Estampe Moderne", Imprimerie Champenois pour CH. Masson & H. Piazza, Paris 1898.